Cleaning Supplies

Loction:Home--Products--Filter by application--Cleaning Supplies

Cleaning Supplies

Wohingwater Treatment Co., LTD. manufactures a range of high quality, cost effective ingredients which can be used in the formulation of detergents and personal care products for consumer and industrial use.

Product images Product Name CAS No. Application Inquiry
Cleaning Supplies
Sodium dodecyl sulfate(SLS/K12) Sodium dodecyl sulfate(SLS/K12) 151-21-3 Its widely used in shampoo, bubble bath, hand cleaner, and the lather agent of toothpaste, cream or powder shampoo. In the other industries fields, it can be used as emulsifier, fire retardant, auxiliary agent of textile, and plating additive, etc. Inquiry
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate(SLES) Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate(SLES) 68585-34-2 SLES is widely used in liquid detergent, such as hair and bath shampoo, dish detergents,bubble bath and hand washing, complex soap etc. Inquiry
Alkylbenzene Sulfonic Acid(LAS) Alkylbenzene Sulfonic Acid(LAS) 27176-87-0 Widely used in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents and complex soap, laundry powder, dishware cleaner in daily chemical industrial. Inquiry
Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate 25155-30-0 Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate is anionic surfactant. It has the property of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsion and dispersion. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate can be directly to formulate detergents for household and industry use,used as raw material to produce kinds of detergent, emulsion. Such as laundry powder, dish wash cleaner in daily chemical industrial; cleaner, dyeing assistant in textile industrial; degrease agent in electroplate, leather; de-inking agent in papering. Inquiry
Dodecyl Dimethyl Betaine/Lauryl Betaine/BS-12 Dodecyl Dimethyl Betaine/Lauryl Betaine/BS-12 683-10-3 BS-12 is an amphoteric surfactant, having good performances of cleaning, softening, antistatic, foaming, wetting, and stability to acid and alkali. It has low irritation to skin and eye, and has good hand feeling, easy to biodegrade, good resistance to hard water and delayed corrosion. Inquiry
Ceto Stearyl alcohol(C18-16 fatty alcohol) Ceto Stearyl alcohol(C18-16 fatty alcohol) 67762-27-0;8005-44-5 Used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, and foam boosting surfactant, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent.It is commonly used in hair conditioners and other hair products. Inquiry
Alibaba lookcheem WELINK Google translate.google

Copyright©2013 Wuhan Dachu Hexing Technology Co., Ltd.  All Rights Reserved
Add: Wuhan University Science Park, Wuhan, China  Tel:027-59701878  Fax:027-59701877

中文版English